Soft & Silky Emulsifying Wax is used to binds oils and water together in recipes for lotions, creams, scrubs and hair conditioner. Our Soft & Silky formula adds a powdery, soft, silky feel and a very light, whipped appearance to your handmade lotion recipes. This also works great in spray leave in conditioners!
International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-20
Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved): Emulsifying Wax
Measure by weight. Add to formula as directed..
Recommended use levels: