It has a medium orange scent and golden color. This blend is whipped to create a creamy consistency suitable for a massage butter or balm.
Common Uses: This butter is light enough to apply directly to the body for extra hydration, especially on the legs. This butter can be added to creams, lotions, and M&P soaps.
• Lotions & Creams: 2 – 20 %
• Balms: 5 – 100 %
• Bar Soaps: 5 - 20 %
• Hair Conditioners: 1 - 10 %
shelf life will be up to 24 months from the date of manufacture
Product name : Orange Butter
Synonyms : Citrus Sinensis Dulcis peel oil, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Peel Wax (and) Hydrogenated soy oil with medium chain triglycerides (continued) :
INCI name : Citrus Sinensis Peel Oil Expressed, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Peel Wax (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil
CAS # : 8028-48-6 (and) 68606-94-0 (and) 68334-28-1