Tangerine oil is renowned for its characteristic tangy and uplifting scent of fresh tangerines and has soothing properties that offer many benefits to the skin. This nourishing butter exhibits excellent spreadability on the skin, making it an ideal choice as a massage butter or as a carrier in treatment products. It also acts as a moisturizing agent in soaps, lotions, and creams.
• Lotions & Creams: 2 – 20 %
• Balms: 5 – 100 %
• Hair Conditioners: 1 - 10 %
• Soap Bars: 5 - 20 %
Common Uses: This butter is perfect for lotions, creams, bar soaps, and body butters. Specifically designed to enhance formulations for normal-to-dry skin, its creamy texture enables it to be used as is by those with very dry or sensitive skin.
Product name : Tangerine Butter
Synonyms : Tangerine oil, Hydrogenated soy oil & medium chain triglyceride
INCI name : Citrus Reticulata Peel Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil
CAS # : 8008-31-9 / 84929-38-4 (and) 68334-28-1 (and) 59-02-9